ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBEL - IMO 6614334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:SIBELAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:6614334Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SIBEL outbound Mangalia harbour, Romania.
Date : February 23, 2009

IMO : 6614334
Flag : Sierra Leone
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2420.86
NRT : 1336.98
DWT : 3640
LOA : 92.93 m
B : 14.20 m
D : 5.95 m
Main engine : 2300 bhp
Built : 1966 - Neptun VEB Rostock Shipyard, Rostock, Germany
Ex names : HELLERAU ( 1966 - 1992 ), ABDUL S. ( 1992 - 1995 ), SADOUN ( 1995 - 1998 ), SAADOUN ( 1998 - 2002 ), SIBEL ( 2002 - present )
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel
IMO:6614334
Former name(s):
- Saadoun (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sadoun (Until 1998 Mar)
- Abdul S (Until 1995)
- Hellerau (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,420 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLERAU
© PWR
HELLERAU
© PWR
ABDUL S
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!