ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA QUEEN - IMO 5019070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SEA QUEENAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:5019070Hits:1,291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TRIPOLI LYBIA ON 21.2.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilderim Vii
IMO:5019070
Former name(s):
- Valerie (Until 1990 Jul)
- Windhund (Until 1989)
- Windhund I (Until 1982)
- Anneliese Oltmann (Until 1980)
- Kathe Ahrens (Until 1977)
- Anneliese Oltmann (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNELIESE OLTMANN
© PWR
Windhund
© simonwp
WINDHUND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2009 18:29 (8 years ago)
Hi,
she's the Sietas built coaster ANNELIESE OLTMANN.
Here some additional info about her:
1962 Sietas,Hamburg/481 - imo5019070
L*B= 69,00*10,77m
GT 1127
TDW 1.150
KHD, 1.000 bhp, 12 kn

ANNELIESE OLTMANN-70, Joh. u. G. Oltmann, HH, D;
Käthe Ahrens-77, Walter Ahrens, HH, D;
Windhund I-82, Heinrich Vor-Schmidtshofen, HH, D;
Windhund I-82, dto, D;
Windhund-89, PR, Harald Laporte, Cuxhaven,HH, At;
Valerie-90, Valerie Sh, At;
Ilderim VII-?, Ilderim Sh Co Ltd, Mal;

Krgds
Arne
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Feb 24, 2009 16:56 (8 years ago)
Reads sea queen on the bow, but cant find a correct imo

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!