ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADRID SPIRIT - IMO 9259276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:MADRID SPIRITAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259276Hits:645
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Bilbao (Basque Country) 2009/02/24
Call Sign :ECFM
Gross tonnage :90835
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 2004
Flag :Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid Spirit
IMO:9259276
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224152000
Callsign:ECFM
Former name(s):
- Ivan Tapias (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:90,835 tons
Summer DWT:77,213 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’49.37” S, 71°35’5.31” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 57° (327°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 19:00:41 UTCBilbao
2017 March 21st, 10:00:41 UTCFor Orders
2017 March 16th, 20:00:14 UTCPort Said
2017 January 30th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Orders
2017 January 13th, 08:00:35 UTCPoint Fortin
2017 January 9th, 09:00:52 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 December 5th, 00:01:39 UTCSagunto
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCQuintero
2015 October 31st, 07:00:00 UTCCartagena
2015 June 11th, 18:00:17 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
MADRID SPIRIT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Madrid Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
MADRID SPIRIT
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!