ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVAR - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:OVARAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait
Flag: Portugal
CS: CQPR
GT: 2437 tons
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°43’27.43” N, 5°53’21.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 211° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Villagarcia
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:00 UTCKarmoy
2018 February 10th, 03:00:32 UTCSunndalsora
2018 February 5th, 16:00:09 UTCEmden
2018 January 25th, 18:00:54 UTCVillagarcia
2018 January 18th, 18:00:50 UTCKarmoy
2018 January 13th, 20:00:06 UTCSunndalsora
2018 January 6th, 18:00:56 UTCCaen
2018 January 4th, 05:00:56 UTCGhent
2018 January 1st, 16:00:22 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:12 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© LUC BARRY
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© LUC BARRY
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!