ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVAR - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:OVARAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:390
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait
Flag: Portugal
CS: CQPR
GT: 2437 tons
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’49.5” N, 12°45’11.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 251° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 02:00:31 UTCImmingham
2018 July 9th, 05:00:57 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 6th, 03:00:51 UTCLillesand
2018 June 29th, 12:00:40 UTCBassens
2018 June 28th, 06:00:28 UTCBilbao
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 21st, 06:00:28 UTCEssci>nlmoe
2018 June 15th, 20:00:09 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 June 8th, 02:00:55 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 5th, 11:30:37 UTCWandelaar
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Teign
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Teign
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!