ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FOUNDATION - IMO 9349291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:BELUGA FOUNDATIONAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349291Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Gibraltar.
24/02/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9349291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304868000
Callsign:V2BM3
Former name(s):
- Thorco Denmark (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Freya Scan (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Opal Gallant (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Beluga Foundation (Until 2011 Apr 10)
- Amber (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,730 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’25.66” N, 20°49’40.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 29° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
00:10:38 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 00:10:38 UTCMxver
2017 June 18th, 01:30:50 UTCSantos
2017 June 15th, 11:00:06 UTCItajai
2017 June 15th, 08:00:31 UTCBritj
2017 May 29th, 14:00:27 UTCGenoa
2017 May 18th, 10:00:26 UTCKoper
2017 April 28th, 12:00:19 UTCHusavik
2017 April 12th, 08:00:13 UTCAlbany
2017 March 22nd, 19:30:53 UTCStockton
2017 March 20th, 08:00:42 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
BELUGA FOUNDATION
© miraflores
BELUGA FOUNDATION
© miraflores
BBC KANSAS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!