ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA RIGA - IMO 9060285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HANSA RIGAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060285Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
20.09.08 Hamburg, westbound. Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 1994 / Hanjin Heavy Ex CMA Inchon; Maersk Marseilles; P&O Nedlloyd Accra; Nedlloyd River Plate. GT 16915 tdw 21480 TEU 1400 L 167,98 B 27,2 D 9,2 ME Korea Heavy 6 S 60 MC (MAN/B&W) 12240 kw / 105 rpm
19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Arca
IMO:9060285
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016245
Callsign:ELRM4
Former name(s):
- Hansa Riga (Until 2013 Oct)
- Maersk Marseille (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cma Inchon (Until 2000 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 1999 Apr)
- Nedlloyd River Plate (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hansa Riga (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arca
© Vladimir Knyaz
Arca
© Vladimir Knyaz
HANSA RIGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!