ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETTA - IMO 9281437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:MARIETTAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9281437Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Gibraltar.
23/02/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marietta
IMO:9281437
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248390000
Callsign:9HA2346
Former name(s):
- World Prosperity (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,135 tons
Summer DWT:73,641 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIETTA
© har
MARIETTA
© har
Marietta
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!