ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.09.08 Elbe (Brunsbüttel) eastbound. Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 2007 / Wadan Yards MTW, Wismar. Ex Conti Ariadne GT 22801 tdw 30608 TEU 2130 FEU 390 L 204,43 B 28,0 D 11,0 ME Wärtsilä 9 L 46 D 10395 kw / 500 rpm CPP 105 / rpm 22,3 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°58’7.66” N, 63°5’0.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 16:00:41 UTCFort De France
2017 November 5th, 08:30:51 UTCRadicatel
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:27 UTCTilbury
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 09:30:47 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 October 4th, 10:30:39 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:40 UTCFort-de-france
2017 September 25th, 00:00:16 UTCRadicatel
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:34 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
GEORGIA TRADER
© Yvon Perchoc
GEORGIA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
GEORGIA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!