ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG PORT HARCOURT - IMO 7360136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:LNG PORT HARCOURTAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7360136Hits:461
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
23.02.2009 - Arriving Brest
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Port Harcourt
IMO:7360136
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310018000
Callsign:ZCLP
Former name(s):
- Nestor (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,472 tons
Summer DWT:68,122 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG Port Harcourt
© Rico Voss
NESTOR
© John Jones
LNG PORT HARCOURT
© brunoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!