ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAJUBÁ - IMO 8900036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ITAJUBÁAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8900036Hits:512
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Engenharia e Maquinas S.A. (EMAQ), Rio da Janeiro/Brazil in 1993
Call Sign - PPSM
IMO - 8900036
Type - OIL TANKER
Flag - BRAZIL
Port of Register - RIO DE JANEIRO
Grt - 26.638
Dwt - 44.555
Lenght - 182.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 13.0 Knots
Shipowner - Petrobras - Petróleo Brasileiro S.A., Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
Shipmanager - Transpetro, Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
Ex Names - ##########
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 14/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ajuba
IMO:8900036
Former name(s):
- Itajuba (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,639 tons
Summer DWT:44,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AJUBÁ
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Itajuba
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
ITAJUBÁ
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!