ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIA DEL BENE - IMO 8302557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AMALIA DEL BENEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8302557Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Astilleros Alianza S.A., Avellaneda/Spain in 1989
Call Sign - 3EGU9
IMO - 8302557
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 34.838
Dwt - 64.221
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Doris Maritime Services S.A.
Shipmanager - Doris Maritime Services S.A.
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 14/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Claire
IMO:8302557
Former name(s):
- Ella Claire (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amalia Del Bene (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,839 tons
Summer DWT:64,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELLA CLAIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
ELLA CLAIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
ELLA CLAIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!