ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC PRIDE - IMO 7923677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BALTIC PRIDEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7923677Hits:624
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma/Raumo in 1981
Call Sign - A8LN6
IMO - 7923677
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 5.103
Dwt - 5.873
Lenght - 116.00
Breadth - 17.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Ranger Loyalty S.A.
Shipmanager - Laskaridis Shipping Co. Ltd.
Ex Names - INKERMAN-99, MYS KHRUSTALNYY
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 15/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pride
IMO:7923677
Former name(s):
- Mys Khrustalnyy (Until 1999 Jan)
- Inkerman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRIDE
© Marcelo Vieira
BALTIC PRIDE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!