ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSEF MOBIUS - IMO 7360162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JOSEF MOBIUSAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7360162Hits:434
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
20.09.08 Elbe, eastbound. Flag Germany / Hamburg. Built 1974 / Dubigon-Normandie, Nantes. Ex Tina. GT 5939 tdw 6475 L 117,5
B 19,0 D 7,0 ME 2 x MaK 8 M 25 2400 kw / 750 rpm each CPP / 200 rpm 13 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Josef Mobius
IMO:7360162
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211385930
Callsign:DPWT
Former name(s):
- Tina (Until 2002 Sep)
- Kai Hong (Until 1999 Jun)
- Francois Leveque (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,939 tons
Summer DWT:6,475 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’6.28” N, 7°12’27.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Josef Mobius
© Frits Olinga
JOSEF MOBIUS
© vovashap
JOSEF MOBIUS
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!