ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERPENTINE - IMO 7822201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SERPENTINEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7822201Hits:535
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
SERPENTINE 22,748gt Built 1980
Launched as Xi Feng Kou
Dart 8 1999
Re-Named 2006
Thames Euro Lower Berth, Dartford.
Feb 21st 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner Xi
IMO:7822201
Former name(s):
- Serpentine (Until 2010 Apr)
- Dart 8 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Xi Feng Kou (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,748 tons
Summer DWT:14,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Serpentine
© simonwp
DART 8
© simonwp
Serpentine
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 28, 2009 16:31 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, it was worth the walk along the muddy path for your kind words.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2009 19:34 (8 years ago)
Fantastic shot Ken!
I like the atmosphere you created in this shot.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!