ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRECIOUS - IMO 8120325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PRECIOUSAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8120325Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Kherson in 1982
Call Sign - H8JF
IMO - 8120325
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 12.296
Dwt - 14.930
Lenght - 162.00
Breadth - 22.00
Speed - 16.0 Knots
Shipowner - Seafresh Shipping Ltd.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - CONCEPT-05, RIDER B-00, JUGOAGENT-91, ACDIR II-84, JUGOAGENT-83
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Precious
IMO:8120325
Former name(s):
- Concept (Until 2005 Jan)
- Rider B (Until 2000 Dec)
- Jugoagent (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,296 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUGOAGENT
© René Beauchamp
JUGOAGENT
© Corveleyn Roger
JUGOAGENT
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!