ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRECIOUS - IMO 8120325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PRECIOUSAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8120325Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Kherson in 1982
Call Sign - H8JF
IMO - 8120325
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 12.296
Dwt - 14.930
Lenght - 162.00
Breadth - 22.00
Speed - 16.0 Knots
Shipowner - Seafresh Shipping Ltd.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - CONCEPT-05, RIDER B-00, JUGOAGENT-91, ACDIR II-84, JUGOAGENT-83
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Precious
IMO:8120325
Former name(s):
- Concept (Until 2005 Jan)
- Rider B (Until 2000 Dec)
- Jugoagent (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,296 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUGOAGENT
© René Beauchamp
JUGOAGENT
© Corveleyn Roger
JUGOAGENT
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 25, 2009 19:18 (8 years ago)
Hi Marcelo,
wonderful freighter photo.
Very intersting as well the electric mast, which seems to be on oard of the vessel.
Regards from Bavaira
Gerolf
asnyk on Feb 24, 2009 21:38 (8 years ago)
Dnepr type gc.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!