ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG BORA - IMO 9316024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BROVIG BORAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316024Hits:464
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BROVIG BORA 2,627gt Built 2006
Atlantis Acra 2004
Vedrey Fram 2007
Re-Named 12-2008
Inbound at Gravesend in new funnel colours
Feb 21st 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Bora
IMO:9316024
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236385000
Callsign:ZDHW9
Former name(s):
- Brovig Bora (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vedrey Fram (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantis Acra (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’0.96” N, 10°32’13.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 198° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Stenungsund
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:43 UTCSarpsborg
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCStenungsund
2018 July 20th, 23:00:09 UTCOslo
2018 July 20th, 02:00:57 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 16th, 05:00:59 UTCFollafoss
2018 July 15th, 00:01:57 UTCMongstad
2018 July 13th, 07:15:59 UTCHeroya
2018 July 11th, 19:00:58 UTCRafnes
More Of This Ship
KEY BORA
© Ulf Kornfeld
KEY BORA
© Jens Boldt
KEY BORA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!