ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333357Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven / August 2008
Call Sign: ZDIS8
Gross tonnage: 9981
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’2.94” N, 9°50’25.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
08:30:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 08:30:23 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 9th, 07:30:46 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 31st, 01:00:45 UTCRouen
2017 December 29th, 04:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 26th, 17:00:56 UTCHamburg
2017 December 26th, 17:00:18 UTCKiel Holtenau
2017 December 23rd, 05:30:21 UTCBronka To Fct
2017 December 23rd, 05:30:05 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 December 8th, 15:00:33 UTCMacas
2017 December 8th, 15:00:04 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Andrea
© Vladimir Knyaz
Andrea
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDREA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!