Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BROVIG BORAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
BROVIG BORA 2,627gt Built 2006
Atlantis Acra 2004
Vedrey Fram 2007
Re-Named 12-2008
Inbound at Gravesend in new funnel colours
Feb 21st 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Bora
Former name(s):
- Brovig Bora (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vedrey Fram (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantis Acra (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°11’7.92” N, 6°22’57.48” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 217° (219°)
Arrival:4th Mar 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:43 UTCSarpsborg
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCEgersund
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:45 UTCHusoy
2018 April 2nd, 02:00:44 UTCAveroy
2018 March 4th, 18:00:45 UTCBergneset
2018 February 26th, 08:00:46 UTCEsbjerg
2018 February 24th, 15:00:45 UTCSkagen
2018 February 19th, 10:00:45 UTCKalunborg
More Of This Ship
Key Bora
© foggy
Key Bora
© foggy
Key Bora
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!