ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM KANSAS - IMO 9290646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TORM KANSASAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290646Hits:374
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Torm Kansas
Built-2006 at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Grt-29242
Owner-Torm Hellerup Denmark
Imo-9290646 Flag-Denmark Call-OYNA2
Departed Amsterdam 27 Ock 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Kansas
IMO:9290646
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220565000
Callsign:OYNA2
Former name(s):
- Kansas (Until 2008 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,242 tons
Summer DWT:46,922 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°4’2.58” N, 79°33’39.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 188° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:37 UTCSavannah
2017 August 30th, 17:00:20 UTCFos Opl
2017 August 30th, 17:00:16 UTCFos France
2017 August 15th, 05:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 25th, 02:00:18 UTCHouston
2017 July 20th, 07:00:08 UTCPort Everglades
2017 July 13th, 02:00:15 UTCAmuay Bay
2017 July 9th, 12:00:56 UTCYabucoa
2017 June 16th, 09:00:44 UTCImmingham
2017 June 15th, 06:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
TORM KANSAS
© Michael Schindler
TORM KANSAS
© Michael Schindler
TORM KANSAS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!