ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIVELI - IMO 8204731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:KIVELIAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8204731Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2007
Call Sign - A8LH3
IMO - 8204731
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 22.354
Dwt - 35.000
Lenght - 193.00
Breadth - 27.00
Speed - 11.7 Knots
Shipowner - Monford Management Ltd.
Shipmanager - Larus S.A.
Ex Names - DOCELUA-83
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 21/03/2008
Historia - Este navio foi lanšado em 1983 e nunca foi terminado, 24 anos depois na Grecia ele foi terminado no ano de 2007 e relanšado novamente.
History - This ship was launched in 1983 and it was never finished, 24 years later in the Grecia it it was finished in the relaunched year of 2007 and again.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiveli
IMO:8204731
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013190
Callsign:A8LH3
Former name(s):
- Docelua (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,115 tons
Summer DWT:35,000 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’42.85” N, 32°5’43.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 134° (134°)
Destination:
Location:In Vtz
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:15 UTCIn Vtz !ng
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCIn Vtz
2017 September 14th, 18:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCPilot Stn
2017 August 4th, 04:00:02 UTCPeraeus
2017 July 31st, 01:00:23 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:48 UTCHaldia
2017 February 15th, 12:00:25 UTCSingapore
2016 April 8th, 11:00:12 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2016 March 22nd, 17:00:46 UTCVarna. Bulgaria
More Of This Ship
Kiveli
© Joop Klaasman
Kiveli
© Joop Klaasman
Kiveli
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!