ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM KANSAS - IMO 9290646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TORM KANSASAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290646Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Torm Kansas
Built-2006 at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Grt-29242
Owner-Torm Hellerup Denmark
Imo-9290646 Flag-Denmark Call-OYNA2
Departed Amsterdam 27 Ock 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Kansas
IMO:9290646
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220565000
Callsign:OYNA2
Former name(s):
- Kansas (Until 2008 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,242 tons
Summer DWT:46,922 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’31.51” N, 29°0’26.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 241° (236°)
Destination:
Location:St,croix
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 20:00:21 UTCRosarito Mx
2018 September 4th, 10:30:57 UTCRosarito Mexico
2018 July 28th, 10:30:58 UTCSg Tankstore
2018 July 28th, 10:30:12 UTCSpore Pwbga
2018 June 7th, 06:00:14 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 26th, 20:00:06 UTCJinshan
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:34 UTCSakai
2018 May 17th, 23:00:08 UTCChiba
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:24 UTCHongkong
2018 February 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCYosu
More Of This Ship
TORM KANSAS
© Michael Schindler
TORM KANSAS
© Michael Schindler
TORM KANSAS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!