ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARKLOW SURF 2,316gt Built 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Feb 22nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’10.8” N, 12°34’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 314° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:00:03 UTCDkaar
2018 June 16th, 10:00:45 UTCLvlpx
2018 June 9th, 20:00:14 UTCDeham
2018 April 26th, 10:00:01 UTCDehus
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCLvlpx
2018 April 18th, 17:00:07 UTCDknrs
2018 April 16th, 02:00:34 UTCDeham
2018 April 11th, 20:00:58 UTCDebke
2018 April 8th, 22:00:27 UTCDeren
2018 April 5th, 18:00:38 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2009 20:28 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, glad you like her.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2009 19:32 (9 years ago)
Very nice sternshot you posted of this bright Arklow Surf Ken.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!