ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARKLOW SURF 2,316gt Built 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Feb 22nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’12” N, 14°4’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:45 UTCDkaar
2018 September 6th, 12:00:08 UTCLvlpx
2018 September 4th, 13:00:30 UTCDkaar
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:46 UTCDeham
2018 September 1st, 03:00:54 UTCDehus
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:49 UTCDkaar
2018 August 20th, 23:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 22:00:26 UTCPlszz
2018 August 13th, 22:00:51 UTCDkaar
2018 August 10th, 03:00:31 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
Henrike
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2009 20:27 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik, yes, you are right, they do have a large fleet, I have been pretty lucky with them weather wise.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 26, 2009 10:13 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
The Arklow fleet is enormous.
When one off them past are hometown than it's always bad weather.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!