ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLAMER - IMO 7600172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PLAMERAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600172Hits:1,119
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No:7600172
Built by Hakodate.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Karia
IMO:7600172
Former name(s):
- Plamer (Until 2008 Sep)
- Flame (Until 2002 Mar)
- Seaglory (Until 2000 Jun)
- Inger (Until 1996 Jun)
- Federal Inger (Until 1996 Mar)
- Doric Javelin (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,827 tons
Summer DWT:29,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doric Javelin
© simonwp
Doric Javelin
© simonwp
SEAGLORY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 18, 2005 01:00 (11 years ago)
many thanks Karberg.very nice ship for me too.I'm a bulker lover and i like this Hakodate design.You know some of them crained some of them with derrick..
Peter Karberg on Jul 16, 2005 17:49 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Ilhan. It is great to see ships as old as this one still working. This is my favourite era. She also looks in remarkable condition.
Thanks for posting!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!