ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARKLOW SURF 2,316gt Built 2000
Outbound at Gravesend
Feb 22nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’6” N, 10°0’30” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 05:00:08 UTCDehus
2018 February 10th, 08:00:28 UTCLtklj
2018 February 6th, 18:00:50 UTCDehus
2018 January 26th, 22:00:50 UTCDkfrc
2018 January 25th, 13:00:44 UTCDeham
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:37 UTCDehus
2018 January 18th, 15:00:30 UTCPlgdn
2018 January 12th, 11:00:39 UTCLimfjorden
2018 January 10th, 13:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 January 5th, 00:00:32 UTCDkhvs
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© 3SX
HENRIKE
© 3SX
HENRIKE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!