ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DJEBEL REFAA - IMO 8417338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:DJEBEL REFAAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417338Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading in port of Koper. Feb. 24 . 2009

Call Sign : 7TPC
Gross tonnage : 2863
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Algeria
Vessel Identification
Name:Djebel Refaa
IMO:8417338
Flag:Algeria
MMSI:605176030
Callsign:7TPC
Former name(s):
- Djebel Chrea Ii (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Algiers
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DJEBEL REFAA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
DJEBEL REFAA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DJEBEL REFAA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!