ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSARIA - IMO 9320453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC ROSARIAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320453Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia/Romania in 2007
Call Sign - 3EKJ4
IMO - 9320453
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Registry - PANAMA
Grt - 50.963
Dwt - 63.427
Lenght - 275.00
Breadth - 32.20
Capacity - 4.884 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 560 TEU's
Speed - 23.0 Knots
Shipowner - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Shipmanager - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Ex Names - BUXSTERN-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rosaria
IMO:9320453
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372737000
Callsign:3EKJ4
Former name(s):
- Buxstern (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,427 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’13.78” N, 104°10’27.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 06:00:41 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 9th, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 25th, 15:30:14 UTCValencia
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:53 UTCSines
2017 September 6th, 12:00:02 UTCMontreal
2017 September 5th, 13:00:31 UTCSines
2017 September 2nd, 04:00:29 UTCValencia
2017 August 31st, 08:00:59 UTCGenova
2017 August 30th, 05:30:42 UTCLivorno
2017 August 6th, 11:00:09 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!