ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR EIGHT - IMO 8118229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:SPAR EIGHTAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8118229Hits:1,264
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Approaching port of Koper quay. Feb. 24. 2009
Arriving from Paranagua, Brasil
Next port of call: Rijeka, Croatia, after discharging rest of the cargo in Croatia next port of call is Ramsvika, Norway; Tenerife, Spain ; Batangas, Philippines ; Port Elizabeth, South Africa.

SCRAPPED: Arrived Gadani Scrapyard anchorage 20.08.14

Lenght: 189 m
Call Sign : LAEL5
Gross tonnage : 22300
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Tong 3
IMO:8118229
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354258000
Callsign:3EZK3
Former name(s):
- Spar Eight (Until 2009 May)
- Negros Victory (Until 1995 Nov)
- Orchid Ii (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,300 tons
Summer DWT:36,227 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPAR EIGHT
© Dragec
SPAR EIGHT
© Dragec
SPAR EIGHT
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mara on Feb 24, 2009 20:49 (8 years ago)
Nice, very nice. You've made a great shot here. I like it.
Regards!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!