ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altair - IMO 7813602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:AltairAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7813602Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cuxhaven / September 2008
Call Sign: 3FMD7
Gross tonnage: 16325
Year of build: 1979
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair
IMO:7813602
Former name(s):
- Altai (Until 1997 Jul)
- Altai Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,325 tons
Summer DWT:23,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altair
© Henning Brauwers
ALTAIR
© Sim Moes
Altair
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!