ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAHANA - IMO 9157131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:RAHANAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9157131Hits:846
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Peene-Werft GmbH, Wolgast/Germany in 1997
Call Sign - V2KC
IMO - 9157131
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - MARSHALL ISLANDS
Port of Registry - MAJURO
Grt - 11.153
Dwt - 16.500
Lenght - 147.99
Breadth - 24.50
Capacity - 1.141 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 120 TEU's
Speed - 18.5 Knots
Shipowner - Kapitšn Manfred Draxl Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems
Shipmanager - Kapitšn Manfred Draxl Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems
Ex Names - TMM OAXACA-06, RAHANA-04, YM GENOVA-03, SAFMARINE IBERIA-02, SCL IBERIA-00, RAL ROSTOCK-98, RAHANA-97
Actual Name - SETUBAL
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Setubal
IMO:9157131
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351737000
Callsign:3EVT6
Former name(s):
- Setubal (Until 2009 Nov)
- Rahana (Until 2008 May)
- Tmm Oaxaca (Until 2006 May)
- Rahana (Until 2004 Jun)
- Ym Genova (Until 2003 May)
- Safmarine Iberia (Until 2002 Apr)
- Scl Iberia (Until 2000 Nov)
- Ral Rostock (Until 1998 May)
- Rahana (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,153 tons
Summer DWT:16,727 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’13.75” S, 46°21’15.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 17:00:57 UTCSantos
2017 September 8th, 03:00:47 UTCMontevideo
2017 August 29th, 02:00:31 UTCSantos
2017 August 16th, 20:00:56 UTCZarate
2017 July 30th, 09:00:52 UTCZarate
2017 July 20th, 12:00:48 UTCSantos
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:50 UTCNavigantes
2017 June 19th, 17:00:40 UTCSantos
2017 April 21st, 11:00:09 UTCRio Grande
2017 April 16th, 13:00:23 UTCZarate
More Of This Ship
CS Setubal
© Gustavo Castro
CS SETUBAL
© Maxi Alonso
CS SETUBAL
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!