ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERAST - IMO 8118138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PERASTAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8118138Hits:700
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PERAST 19,049 gt Built 1984
Launched as Fayrouz III
Edo 1994
Pelinovo 1996
Inbound for Tilbury Grain Terminal.
Gravesend
Feb 22nd 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Era
IMO:8118138
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373304000
Callsign:3FAN7
Former name(s):
- Perast (Until 2012 Apr)
- Pelinovo (Until 2002 Jan)
- Edo (Until 1996 Oct)
- Fayrouz Iii (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELINOVO & MB-15
© Maksim Abramov
FAYROUZ III
© Bob Scott
Era
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 15:08 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,

Thanks very much!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2009 20:24 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne

Many thanks for the comment, this one is for you, it can be very tricky on that bend of the river with the tides and currents.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2009 19:30 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,

Fantastic shot with the tugs working hard to get her to the right spot.
I really like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!