ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARA - IMO 8900684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARAAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8900684Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No:8900684
Ex Dolly
Built by B.V. Scheepswerf Lanser.Netherlands.1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Acorus
IMO:8900684
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181814
Callsign:ERRN
Former name(s):
- Nelly (Until 2012 Jul 22)
- Mara (Until 2006 Jan)
- Dolly (Until 2002 Apr)
- Vita (Until 1999 Apr 29)
- Dolphin Z. (Until 1999 Jan)
- Merkur (Until 1997 Nov 26)
- Commodore (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,776 tons
Summer DWT:5,950 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°42’44.81” N, 23°31’48.86” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 312° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Egyptian
Arrival:14th May 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 12:00:47 UTCEgyptian
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:38 UTCBerdyansk
2018 April 30th, 09:00:37 UTCTo Order
2018 April 21st, 12:00:42 UTCGemlik
2018 April 20th, 12:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 4th, 05:00:42 UTCDeliskelesi
2018 March 31st, 06:00:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 11th, 12:00:16 UTCGemlik
2018 February 19th, 06:00:14 UTCMariupol
2018 February 9th, 21:00:14 UTCMartas
More Of This Ship
ACORUS
© babür halulu
Acorus
© Evgeniy .
ACORUS
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!