ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFTSURE - IMO 7915955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SWIFTSUREAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7915955Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built - Kanda Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Kawajiri/Japan in 1980
Call Sign - ELAC7
IMO - 7915955
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 21.098
Dwt - 32.770
Lenght - 183.00
Breadth - 27.70
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Granite Shipping Co. Ltd.
Shipmanager - Granite Shipping Co. Ltd.
Ex Names - ASHLEY-03, ARROW ADVENTURE-94, ARACRUZ VENTURE-90
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 31/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Swiftsure
IMO:7915955
Former name(s):
- Ashley (Until 2003 Jan)
- Arrow Adventure (Until 1994 May)
- Aracruz Venture (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,098 tons
Summer DWT:32,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARACRUZ VENTURE
© pieter melissen
ARACRUZ VENTURE
© Gunzelin
ASHLEY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!