ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOUR ETOILES - IMO 8225034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FOUR ETOILESAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8225034Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Built - Uddevallavarvet AB, Uddevalla in 1984
Call Sign - IBDO
IMO - 8225034
Type - OBO - ORE BULK OIL
Flag - ITALY
Port of Register - PALERMO
Grt - 32.612
Dwt - 54.500
Lenght - 207.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Premuda S.p.a., Genoa/Italy
Shipmanager - Premuda S.p.a., Genoa/Italy
Ex Names - PROTANK MEDWAY-96, FRONT FALCON-92, OBO FALCON-90, NOR-OBO 4-89, PHILIPPINE OBO 4-88
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Four Etoiles
IMO:8225034
Former name(s):
- Protank Medway (Until 1996 Oct)
- Front Falcon (Until 1992 May)
- Obo Falcon (Until 1990)
- Nor Obo 4 (Until 1989)
- Philippine Obo 4 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,861 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOUR ETOILE
© carlo martinelli
FOUR ETOILES
© Marcelo Vieira
FOUR ETOILES
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!