ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC LEADER - IMO 9046148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CEC LEADERAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9046148Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - 1994
Call Sign - ZNGT8
IMO - 9046148
Type - HEAVY LIFT
Flag - ISLE OF MAN
Port of Register - DOUGLAS
Grt - 3.810
Dwt - 5.401
Lenght - 97.00
Breadth - 16.20
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Capacity - 350 TEU's
Shipowner - CEC - Clipper Elite Carrier
Shipmanager - CEC - Clipper Elite Carrier
Ex Names - ARKTIS CRYSTAL, CEC CRYSTAL, ARKTIS CRYSTAL
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Pioneer
IMO:9046148
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:235219000
Callsign:ZNGT8
Former name(s):
- Thor Leader (Until 2013 May)
- Cec Leader (Until 2009 Oct)
- Arktis Crystal (Until 2003 Aug)
- Cec Crystal (Until 2002 Aug)
- Arktis Crystal (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,394 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SURYA PIONEER
© husni ibrahim nasution
THOR LEADER
© foggy
THOR LEADER
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!