ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL F - IMO 9178226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GLOBAL FAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178226Hits:1,986
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd., Yokosuka/Japan in 1998
Call Sign - A8PB8
IMO - 9178226
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 38.364
Dwt - 73.729
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 14.5 Knots
Shipowner - Burma Navigation Corporation
Shipmanager - Burma Navigation Corporation
Ex Names - GLOBAL FAITH-99
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Global F
IMO:9178226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091529
Callsign:A8PB8
Former name(s):
- Global Faith (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,729 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Global F
© Evgeniy .
GLOBAL F
© Frans Eykel
GLOBAL F
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!