ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL F - IMO 9178226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GLOBAL FAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178226Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd., Yokosuka/Japan in 1998
Call Sign - A8PB8
IMO - 9178226
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 38.364
Dwt - 73.729
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 14.5 Knots
Shipowner - Burma Navigation Corporation
Shipmanager - Burma Navigation Corporation
Ex Names - GLOBAL FAITH-99
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Global F
IMO:9178226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091529
Callsign:A8PB8
Former name(s):
- Global Faith (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,729 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’3.65” N, 124°4’17.57” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 193° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Samarinda
Arrival:31st May 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
27 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 08:00:37 UTCSamarinda
2018 April 3rd, 15:30:56 UTCVanino
2018 February 21st, 17:00:16 UTCSamarinda
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCDangjin
2017 July 16th, 04:00:12 UTCGuangzhou_chn
2015 September 9th, 20:00:21 UTCTokyo
2015 June 29th, 12:00:17 UTCXiamen
2015 June 25th, 06:00:06 UTCKeelung
2015 June 21st, 20:25:02 UTCTokyo
2015 April 16th, 19:30:54 UTCYangshan
More Of This Ship
Global F
© Evgeniy .
GLOBAL F
© Frans Eykel
GLOBAL F
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!