ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITOLA - IMO 9260122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAPITOLAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9260122Hits:954
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Group) Co., Ltd., Shanghai/China in 2001
Call Sign - 9HYI8
IMO - 9260122
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 40.437
Dwt - 74.832
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.26
Speed - 16.0 Knots
Shipowner - Cardiff Marine Inc., Athens/Greece
Shipmanager - Cardiff Marine Inc., Athens/Greece
Ex Names - SONGA HUI-06, DEHUAHAI-01
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitola
IMO:9260122
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256598000
Callsign:9HYI8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hui (Until 2007 Jun)
- De Hui Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’7.37” N, 119°44’39.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 327° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 February 26th, 06:00:29 UTCCa Van
2017 December 17th, 18:00:31 UTCUs Log
2017 November 17th, 21:00:09 UTCHongkong
2017 November 7th, 11:00:26 UTCDongguan,china
2017 September 20th, 02:00:44 UTCQuanzhou China
2017 August 11th, 01:30:18 UTCDafeng,chaina
2017 July 20th, 17:30:25 UTCLongbeach
2017 July 2nd, 02:00:45 UTCSan Francisco Usa
2017 April 22nd, 01:00:18 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
CAPITOLA
© Geir Vinnes
CAPITOLA
© Marcelo Vieira
CAPITOLA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!