Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

G.M. McALLISTER - IMO 8218902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:G.M. McALLISTERAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Photo Category: Tugs
McAllister's 1983-built tug G.M. McALLISTER as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on June 28, 2005. She is the former BRENT K. McALLISTER.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Brent K.mcallister (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:274 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’36.72” N, 76°20’39.92” W
Speed, course:
2.6kts, 259°
Location:Norfolk Harbor
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
G.M. McAllister
© Steven Collingwood
G.M. McAllister
© Steven Collingwood
G.M. McAllister
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!