ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VIOLET - IMO 9314935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VIOLETAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314935Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Violet passing the Europaterminal going to the Deurganckdock at the port of Antwerp (22-02-2009).
imo: 9314935
build: 2006
flag: Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Violet
IMO:9314935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791600
Callsign:VRCP8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Violet (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Violete (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,155 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°59’24.52” S, 10°57’29.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 289° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Cgpnr
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
19 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 06:00:32 UTCCgpnr
2017 November 17th, 23:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 13th, 18:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 13th, 08:00:59 UTCTanger Med
2017 November 7th, 03:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 19:00:38 UTCLondon
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:02 UTCUsphl
2017 October 21st, 04:00:03 UTCUssav
2017 September 26th, 19:15:23 UTCTauranga
2017 September 17th, 04:00:30 UTCBotany Bay
More Of This Ship
VIOLET
© martin klingsick
VIOLET
© Arjan Elmendorp
CMA CGM POINTE DU DIAMANT
© PIERRE44117
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!