ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC JAPAN - IMO 9224611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BBC JAPANAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9224611Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Xingang Shipyard, Tianjin in 2001
Call Sign - V2QS
IMO - 9224611
Type - HEAVY LIFT
Flag - ANTIGUA
Port of Register - ST. JOHN'S
Grt - 4.090
Dwt - 4.726
Lenght - 100.69
Breadth - 16.60
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Capacity - 364 TEU's
Shipowner - BBC - Briese Schiffahrt, Leer/Germany
Shipmanager - BBC - Briese Schiffahrt, Leer/Germany
Ex Names - JUISTER RIFF-01
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Moresby Express Ii
IMO:9224611
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111711
Callsign:P2V5579
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ukraine (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Bbc Japan (Until 2010 Feb 18)
- Juister Riff (Until 2001 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,710 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’0.93” S, 147°7’6.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Lae
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 03:00:36 UTCLae
2017 May 9th, 06:00:52 UTCPom
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCLae
2017 April 18th, 09:00:26 UTCPom
2017 March 21st, 09:00:54 UTCPom
2017 January 31st, 01:00:17 UTCLae
2017 January 24th, 08:00:32 UTCPom
2017 January 17th, 01:00:07 UTCLae
2017 January 10th, 01:00:32 UTCPom
2016 December 20th, 01:00:11 UTCLae
More Of This Ship
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!