ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOBRUDJA - IMO 8513247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DOBRUDJAAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513247Hits:692
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No: 8513247
built by Astillero Barreras S.A.Spain.1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Flower Of Sea
IMO:8513247
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373976000
Callsign:3FQH
Former name(s):
- Ecs Isabel I (Until 2013 Sep)
- Esc Isabel I (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dobrudja (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,143 tons
Summer DWT:10,429 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOBRUDJA
© Patrick Hill
FLOWER OF SEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FLOWER OF SEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 18, 2005 00:57 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne many thanks.Yes light is very important for photos.my camera take photos very noised in winter light.i like summer light
Marie-Anne on Jul 16, 2005 16:32 (11 years ago)
hey Ilhan,

She look very pretty. I saw here ones in Antwerp, but than it was raining and almost dark, so my complements for this nice picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!