ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TULIP - IMO 9309409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TULIPAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9309409Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven / January 2009
Call Sign: DDOY2
Gross tonnage: 28592
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:As Carelia
IMO:9309409
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091838
Callsign:A8TL9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tulip (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Carelia (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,374 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’52.45” N, 10°3’47.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 166° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 15:00:07 UTCMacas
2018 January 12th, 12:00:54 UTCBeanr
2018 January 12th, 05:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 January 6th, 12:00:49 UTCMaptm
2017 December 21st, 20:00:46 UTCGhtem
2017 November 26th, 11:00:14 UTCDeham
2017 November 25th, 22:00:47 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
AS Carelia
© Hannes van Rijn
AS CARELIA
© SF-Images
AS CARELIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!