ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AOYAMA - IMO 9331907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AOYAMAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331907Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Fujingata/Japan in 2006
Call Sign - 3EGP9
IMO - 9331907
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 32.136
Dwt - 56.013
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 14.5 Knots
Shipowner - Astarte Shipholding S.A.
Shipmanager - Imecs Co. Ltd., Hong Kong
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 10/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Columbia River
IMO:9331907
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477407100
Callsign:VRNB4
Former name(s):
- Aoyama (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,259 tons
Summer DWT:56,013 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’2.94” N, 121°46’40.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Co Smr
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 18:00:02 UTCCo Smr
2018 July 20th, 02:00:58 UTCSalaverry
2018 April 11th, 12:00:52 UTCAu Tsv
2018 March 27th, 11:00:34 UTCChangshu
2018 March 27th, 04:00:33 UTCCjk South Ch.bouy S7
2018 March 26th, 04:00:32 UTCCn Cjk Pilot Stn.
2018 March 12th, 11:00:34 UTCJp Miz
2018 February 4th, 18:30:26 UTCCristobal
2018 January 12th, 18:00:25 UTCTolu
2017 December 15th, 20:00:42 UTCCooper Darrow
More Of This Ship
COLUMBIA RIVER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
COLUMBIA RIVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
COLUMBIA RIVER
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!