ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION GEM - IMO 9011961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:UNION GEMAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9011961Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inward for the South Dock Sunderland on the 24/2/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune
IMO:9011961
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518790000
Callsign:E5U2737
Former name(s):
- Union Gem (Until 2013 Jul)
- North Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,212 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°7’35.66” N, 36°29’33.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 2° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:20th Jun 2020
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 14:30:47 UTCTekirdag
2018 August 16th, 05:00:32 UTCTrssx
2018 August 13th, 19:00:50 UTCYeisk
2018 July 21st, 01:00:18 UTCYeisky
2018 May 12th, 12:00:12 UTCYeisk
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:18 UTCBandirma
2018 March 26th, 18:00:02 UTCYeisk
2018 March 18th, 17:00:21 UTCTekirdag
2018 March 18th, 06:00:35 UTCIzmir
2018 February 18th, 17:00:42 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
UNION GEM
© PWR
UNION GEM
© PWR
Neptune
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!