Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION GEM - IMO 9011961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:UNION GEMAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Inward for the South Dock Sunderland on the 24/2/09
Vessel Identification
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Union Gem (Until 2013 Jul)
- North Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,212 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’24.69” N, 36°28’1.43” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 180° (18°)
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 14:30:47 UTCTekirdag
2018 March 18th, 17:00:21 UTCTekirdag
2018 March 18th, 06:00:35 UTCIzmir
2018 February 18th, 17:00:42 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 18th, 22:40:52 UTCTuzla
2017 December 19th, 23:00:13 UTCGemlik Turkey
2017 November 21st, 20:00:03 UTCTaganrog
2017 November 10th, 17:00:36 UTCGemlik
2017 October 11th, 12:00:10 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
© Zoka
© Zoka
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!