ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HARDANGER - IMO 9079119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:STAR HARDANGERAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9079119Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Der grüße Star Hardanger inbound for Herøya Norway, to load fertilizer, having just passed underneath Brevik-bridge. Goddamn, looked like the funnel was to hit it. Optical illusion, offcourse. But LOOKED strange.
Well worth the wait. Offcourse, its the
"Star Hardanger"
Kalle Kölje, Robert and Johan forcing Bruse and the Swedish flag into the frame. Hallå gubbarna!

Where was i.
Oh yes.

Tomas 24/2 2009
Frontview found here
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=840934&cid=127
Vessel Identification
Name:Hardanger
IMO:9079119
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563496000
Callsign:9VAW6
Former name(s):
- Star Hardanger (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:34,364 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’29.36” N, 16°16’25.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 219° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Santos, Brazil
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 00:00:39 UTCSantos, Brazil
2018 August 5th, 04:00:31 UTCSantander Spain
2018 July 28th, 07:00:17 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 19th, 10:30:57 UTCItliv
2018 July 19th, 10:30:30 UTCLivorno, Italy
2018 June 29th, 12:00:47 UTCPortocel, Br
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:01 UTCSantos,br
2018 June 1st, 12:00:01 UTCManzanillo,mexico
2018 April 27th, 20:30:44 UTCQingdao,ps2
2018 April 20th, 11:00:50 UTCQingdao Ch
More Of This Ship
Hardanger
© CayneH
Hardanger
© CayneH
HARDANGER
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!