ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bridget McAllister - IMO 7902049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:Bridget McAllisterAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7902049Hits:692
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
McAllister Towing's big 1979-built tug BRIDGET McALLISTER as depicted on transit on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on June 28, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timothy L Reinauer
IMO:7902049
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367409290
Callsign:WDE8763
Former name(s):
- Bridget Mcallister (Until 2009)
- Ocean Star (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:352 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°30’11.22” N, 74°2’42.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 181° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc
Arrival:9th May 2017
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 14:30:32 UTCUs Nyc
2017 May 9th, 15:00:11 UTCUs Nyc
2017 May 8th, 11:00:28 UTCUs Hvn
2017 April 25th, 11:00:44 UTCUs Hvn
2017 April 13th, 05:00:09 UTCUs Nyc
2017 March 26th, 05:00:39 UTCUs Swf
2017 March 26th, 05:00:22 UTCUs Swf
2017 March 25th, 00:30:16 UTCUs Nyc
2017 March 23rd, 19:00:09 UTCUs Alb
2017 March 14th, 06:00:47 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
TIMOTHY L REINAUER
© ZOUKI
TIMOTHY L REINAUER
© ZOUKI
TIMOTHY L REINAUER & BARGE RTC 84
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 16, 2005 01:21 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Marc. Beautiful tug.
Lanaud on Jul 16, 2005 01:20 (11 years ago)
Nice photo of a great looking tug Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!